EDITOR

Owner: JANE WOOD - 11 RUE DU CAIRE, 75002 PARIS, FRANCE

Registered with the RCS of PARIS under the number 522818236

VAT: FR28522818236

Capital : 5 000 euros

Mail : contact@janewood.fr

Publishing directors: Eloïse CAVALO - Johanna SEBAG

Hosting company

Shop created via Prestashop www.314xels.com, hosted by OVH

Host: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Jane Wood collects information (personal data) about you when you create your Client Account: name, first name, e-mail address, postal address, date of birth, telephone number.

This information allows us to identify you, offer you personalized services, monitor your purchases and shipments, and verify that you have the capacity to contract. This data is not transmitted to third parties but may only be used to send exclusive information and promotional offers from Jane Wood, from which you can unsubscribe at any time by unchecking the option My Account page / Manage my Newsletter subscriptions. Only our company is the recipient of the information you provide us, unless you authorize it. Jane Wood's policy is not to transfer customer data and is therefore the sole recipient of the data you provide to us.

We are committed to ensuring the security of personal data through strict procedures within our company. For data collected "online", communications on the client side are encrypted between the user's workstation and our servers (HTTPS secure area). We undertake to use all our resources to protect your personal data.

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 (amended by the Act of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data), you have the right to access, rectify or oppose your personal data collected. These rights can be exercised by going to the My Account / Account Information page.

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies, including small files placed on the hard disk when visiting certain websites, which store information for later connection.

They allow the site to "recognize" your device and also to personalize the information they present to you. For example, the contents of your shopping cart will not be lost even if the browser is closed.

Cookies do not allow us to identify you personally but rather to tailor the content to provide you with the best possible user experience.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All the content and images of the shop are not free of copyright. Their use is prohibited without our prior and express authorization and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


Scroll To Top